Standings

English Premier League 2018/19

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Liverpool FC1771072014303773045
2Manchester City FC17900521142148103844
3Tottenham Hotspur FC17502802130431161539
4Chelsea FC17630512114235142137
5Arsenal FC17621422104337231434
6Manchester United FC174313247552929026
7Wolverhampton Wanderers FC174233237461919025
8Everton FC175311346652422224
9West Ham United FC174143237372525024
10Watford FC175042337372325-224
11AFC Bournemouth174233057282528-323
12Leicester City FC173233246472121022
13Brighton & Hove Albion FC174222166382024-421
14Newcastle United FC172072424491422-816
15Crystal Palace FC1722421643101423-915
16Cardiff City FC1741401742111733-1614
17Southampton FC171521172691632-1612
18Burnley FC1721512633111533-1812
19Huddersfield Town FC1712612524111028-1810
20Fulham FC1722401823121642-269

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 16/12/2018 19:05 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 16/12/2018 07:05 CET
08/12/2018LeicesterLeicester0-2TottenhamTottenham
09/12/2018NewcastleNewcastle1-2WolvesWolves
10/12/2018EvertonEverton2-2WatfordWatford
15/12/2018Man. CityMan. City3-1EvertonEverton
15/12/2018TottenhamTottenham1-0BurnleyBurnley
15/12/2018WatfordWatford3-2CardiffCardiff
15/12/2018Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace1-0LeicesterLeicester
15/12/2018WolvesWolves2-0BournemouthBournemouth
15/12/2018HuddersfieldHuddersfield0-1NewcastleNewcastle
15/12/2018FulhamFulham0-2West HamWest Ham

Matches