The association

  • Founded: 1992
  • UEFA affiliation: 1992
  • FIFA affiliation: 1992
  • Address: Khanjyan Street 27 0010 YEREVAN
  • Telephone: +374 10 56 88 83
  • Fax: +374 10 54 71 73

Domestic competitions

Armenian Premier League 2018/19

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1FSC Lori311145-14
2Alashkert FC11001013
3FC Ararat21012203
4FC Lernayin Artsakh21013303
5Avan Academy21013213
6FC Shirak20201102
7FC Banants201101-11
8FC Gandzasar00000000
9FC Pyunik00000000