Select a month

14 May 2017
14 May 2017 14 May - Women's Under-17, Final
Germany0-0Spain
Germany win 3-1 on penalties (3-1p)
Referee: Julia-Stefanie Baier (AUT) Stadium: Plzeň City Stadium, Plzen (CZE)
07/28/2017 12:36:48
11 May 2017
11 May 2017 11 May - Women's Under-17, Semi-finals
Netherlands0-2Spain
Referee: Maria Marotta (ITA) Stadium: Domazlice Stadium, Domazlice (CZE)
05/13/2017 10:13:28
11 May 2017 11 May - Women's Under-17, Semi-finals
Germany1-1Norway
Germany win 3-2 on penalties (3-2p)
Referee: Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN) Stadium: Na Litavce, Pribram (CZE)
05/13/2017 10:16:33
8 May 2017
France1-1Spain
Referee: Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN) Stadium: TJ Přeštice, Přeštice (CZE)
05/11/2017 14:24:36
Germany5-1Czech Republic
Referee: Maria Marotta (ITA) Stadium: Na Litavce, Pribram (CZE)
06/16/2017 16:17:01
Netherlands0-0Republic of Ireland
Referee: Cristina Trandafir (ROU) Stadium: Domazlice Stadium, Domazlice (CZE)
05/10/2017 10:24:56
England0-2Norway
Referee: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR) Stadium: Plzeň City Stadium, Plzen (CZE)
07/28/2017 12:36:47
5 May 2017
Germany2-1France
Referee: Julia-Stefanie Baier (AUT) Stadium: Na Litavce, Pribram (CZE)
05/07/2017 10:11:25
Republic of Ireland0-1Norway
Referee: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR) Stadium: Plzeň City Stadium, Plzen (CZE)
07/28/2017 12:36:49
Czech Republic1-5Spain
Referee: Galiya Echeva (BUL) Stadium: Domazlice Stadium, Domazlice (CZE)
05/07/2017 10:09:35
Netherlands2-1England
Referee: Maria Marotta (ITA) Stadium: TJ Přeštice, Přeštice (CZE)
05/06/2017 12:11:33
2 May 2017
Czech Republic1-2France
Referee: Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN) Stadium: Plzeň City Stadium, Plzen (CZE)
07/28/2017 12:36:49
Republic of Ireland0-5England
Referee: Galiya Echeva (BUL) Stadium: Na Litavce, Pribram (CZE)
05/03/2017 09:27:13
Norway1-3Netherlands
Referee: Julia-Stefanie Baier (AUT) Stadium: Domazlice Stadium, Domazlice (CZE)
05/03/2017 09:21:00
Spain1-4Germany
Referee: Cristina Trandafir (ROU) Stadium: TJ Přeštice, Přeštice (CZE)
05/03/2017 09:18:17

Last updated: 16/08/2017 10:01 CET

Calendar

First qualifying round

Elite round

Final tournament

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and an eight-team final tournament.

Qualifying round
The competition begins with one-venue four-team mini-tournaments, although the nations with the highest UEFA coefficient may be given byes to the elite round. The winners and runners-up of the groups go through along with the required number of third-placed teams with the best record against the first and second-placed teams, to ensure there are 24 sides in the next phase.

Elite round
The 24 teams are drawn into six groups of four teams. The groups are played as one-venue mini-tournaments with the winners and the runners-up with the best record against the teams first and third in their section progressing to the finals to join the hosts.

Final tournament
The eight teams are split into two groups of four. The top two in each group go through to the knockout phase, beginning in the semi-finals.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after 80 minutes in a knockout match, can be found in the official competition regulations.