The association

  • Founded: 1946
  • UEFA affiliation: 2016
  • FIFA affiliation: 2016
  • Address: Rruga/Street "28 Nëntori" 10000 Prishtina
  • Telephone: +381 38 226 223
  • Fax: +381 38 226 225

Domestic competitions

Kosovan Superliga 2017

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1FC Prishtina11632136721
2KF Llapi116231310320
3KF Gjilani11470117419
4KF Liria1153384418
5KF Drita11452159617
6KF Trepça’89115241410417
7KF Drenica114251010014
8KF Vellaznimi1034376113
9Feronikeli1127277013
10KF Besa114071117-612
11Flamurtari Prishtina10136616-106
12Vllaznia Pozheran11128518-135

Teams in UEFA competitions