The association

  • Founded: 1947
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1947
  • Address: Laugardal 104 REYKJAVIK
  • Telephone: +354 510 2900
  • Fax: +354 568 9793

Domestic competitions

Icelandic Premier League 2018

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Breidablik431093610
2FH Hafnarfjördur531186210
3Grindavík42114227
4Fylkir42116517
5Valur Reykjavík41306516
6Fjölnir41217705
7KR Reykjavík41216605
8Víkingur Reykjavík41214405
9KA Akureyri411267-14
10Stjarnan4031910-13
11ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar502339-62
12Keflavík401337-41

UEFA matches

Women's Under-17

HomeAway

22/03/2018 - Elite round

IcelandIceland2-1Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

25/03/2018 - Elite round

GermanyGermany3-1IcelandIceland

28/03/2018 - Elite round

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1-3IcelandIceland

Under-21

HomeAway

26/03/2018 - Qualifying round

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland0-0IcelandIceland

Under-17

HomeAway

07/03/2018 - Elite round

NetherlandsNetherlands2-1IcelandIceland

10/03/2018 - Elite round

IcelandIceland0-3TurkeyTurkey

13/03/2018 - Elite round

IcelandIceland0-1ItalyItaly

UEFA Women's Champions League

HomeAway

16/11/2017 - Round of 16

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha0-0StjarnanStjarnan

Women's World Cup

HomeAway

06/04/2018 - Qualifying round

SloveniaSlovenia0-2IcelandIceland

10/04/2018 - Qualifying round

Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands0-5IcelandIceland